gc2000header.gif (23361 bytes)

gc2000header3.gif (3174 bytes)

Return to GC2000 Homepage
Petitions and Resolutions
General Conference News
Audio/Video Coverage
Daily Proceedings
About General Conference
Music and Worship
Delegates
Legislative Committees
Studies and Reports
Downloads
Related Articles

 

General-Judicial Admin.

 

Standing Legislative Committee (6)
Room R205B

Christine Harman, chair, Kentucky
Sam Wynne, vice chair, North Carolina
Janet L. Forbes, secretary, Rocky Mountain

Acevedo, Jorge A. Florida
Aldridge, Jr., Julian M. Western North Carolina
Allen, James R. South Carolina
Allen, Doyle Central Texas
Archer, Anita Kay Memphis
Arnold, Jr., W.E. (Buddy) North Arkansas
Ball, Margaret A. Oklahoma
Bass, Ressie Mae Florida
Beckley, David L. Mississippi
Bell, Dennis G. Iowa
Black, Andrew Dean Virginia
Bledsoe, Earl Texas
Bobo, Hiram North Georgia
Bonner, Byrd L. Southwest Texas
Brantly, Mac North Georgia
Breon, Stephan R. Missouri West
Brooks, Gloria B. West Ohio
Brown, Angela California-Nevada
Brunk, Jamison J. Red Bird Missionary
Burkhart, J. Robert Iowa
Carter, Lemuel C. South Carolina
Clem, Kelly A. North Alambam
Clough, Julie A. Western North Carolina
Cloyd, Katie J. Missouri East
Colby, Rhonda VanDyke Virginia
Cooke, John D. Western New York
Coulter, Vicki S. Oklahoma
Council-Austin, Mary Wisconsin
Cox, Sr., J. Lamark Liberia
Crickard, Elsie J. Kansas West
Daffin, Mary A. Texas
Danburam, Anthony G Nigeria
Denardo, Nacy L. Western Pennsylvania
Dicken, Mark L. South Indians
Dixon, Gaunnie H. California-Pacific
Douglas, Willard H. Virginia
Evans, Jr., Daniel F. South Indians
Ferrer, Oscar R. Philippines
Forbes, Janet L. Rocky Mountain
Frazier, William Illinois Great Rivers
Frederick, Jr., Austin Southwest Texas
Garrett, Joel S. Western Pennsylvania
Gilreath, Judy M. North Texas
Halloway, Eke Sierra Leone
Harman, Christine Kentucky
Hatcher, William S. South Georgia
Hayenga, Mary A. Dakotas
Hill, Edward H. Northwest Texas
Howard, J.N. Holston
Jackson, Tom North Georgia
Johnson, Thelma L. West Ohio
Kapumba, Isolo South-West Katanga
King, Jr., James R. Tennessee
Knight, Suzanne P. West Virginia
Krost, Mike Illinois Great Rivers
Lasch, Gabriel Germany East
Lee, Linda Detroit
Lody, Pungumbu J. Central Congo
Lowry, Robby North Carolina
Lutz, Sandra W. East Ohio
Mahle, Kathi Austin Minnesota
May, Joe W. Mississippi
McCullough, June Southern New Jersey
McLeod, Deborah A. Florida
Nahimana, Marie East Africa
Ngoie, Kazadi North Katanga
Palmer, Gregory V. East Ohio
Pickens, Larry D. Northern Illinois
Ponce, Philip I. Eastern Pennsylvania
Porteus, Kathy New England
Pamos, Jose O. North Central Philippines
Riss, Timothy New York
Rubemb, Naweji North-West Katanga
Rudd, James W. Alabama-West Florida
Shettle, John T. North Indiana
Siegrist Roland Austria Provisional
Soliz, Daniel Rio Grande
Stanovsky, Elaine J.W. Pacific Northwest
Steiner, Chris E. West Ohio
Stewart, Donald S. Baltimore-Washington
Stewart, Henry A. Baltimore-Washington
Streiff, Patrick P. Switzerland-France
Trotter, Mark C. California-Pacific
Tuttle, Joellyn North Central New York
Urbom, Warren Nebraska
Wegelius, Fredrik Finland-Swedish Provisional
Williams, Donald West Michigan
Wilson, David B. Little Rock
Winn, Lane C. Louisiana
Wright, Richard L. West Virginia
Wynn, Sam North Carolina
Zeiders, George Edwin Central Pennsylvania

Have questions about General Conference?  Call InfoServ at 1-800-251-8140, 8AM-4:30PM Central Time, Monday-Friday.  Email: infoserv@umcom.umc.org 

Website Copyright 2000 United Methodist Communications; All Rights Reserved

UMC.org